PinalCentral logo

2019 PinalCentral Football All-County Team

Player of the Year: Hunter Ogle (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

Runner-up: Angel Flores (SO, Casa Grande)

First Team Offense

QB – Angel Flores (SO, Casa Grande)

RB – Zion Burns (JR, Poston Butte)

RB – Hunter Ogle (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

WR – Cameron Garcia (JR, Apache Junction)

WR – Joey Jensen (JR, Combs)

TE – Orlando Davis Jr. (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

OL – Santos Cornejo (JR, Casa Grande)

OL – Michael Flood (SR, Maricopa)

OL – Carlos Barraza (SR, Coolidge)

OL – Juan Castillo (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

OL – Isaiah Navarro (SR, Poston Butte)

First Team Defense

DL – Jorge Aguilar (SR, Casa Grande)

DL – Regen Terry (SR, Florence)

DL – Ethan Wright (SR, Apache Junction)

LB – Jake Thomas (JR, Casa Grande)

LB – Anthony Valenzuela (SR, Maricopa)

LB – Zachary Langenbach (SR, Apache Junction)

LB – Malachi Rodriguez (JR, Coolidge)

DB – Jahmier Haman (SR, Casa Grande)

DB – Steve Calvin (SO, Santa Cruz Valley)

DB – Gregory Velasquez (SR, Casa Grande)

DB – Patrick Garcia (JR, Maricopa)

First Team Special Teams

K – Ian Loggins (SR, Combs)

P – Wesley Jurena (SO, San Tan Foothills)

RS – Jimmy Brooks (JR, Poston Butte)

Second Team Offense

QB – Gibson Limongello (SR, Apache Junction)

RB – Joshua Maignan (SR, Florence)

RB – Amahri Bailey (SR, San Tan Foothills)

WR – Darrell Penn (SR, Casa Grande)

WR – Sammy Lopez (SR, Superior)

TE – Deven Mock (SR, Combs)

OL – Frank Calderon (SR, Casa Grande)

OL – Simon Taunima (SR, Combs)

OL – Julio Castaneda (SR, Poston Butte)

OL – Gabe Valdez (SR, Florence)

OL – Lorenzo Cruz (SR, San Tan Foothills)

Second Team Defense

DL – Angelo Palacios (JR, Coolidge)

DL – Diego Castillo (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

DL – Ethan LaBrue (SR, Apache Junction)

LB – Brody Bullard (JR, Apache Junction)

LB – Mauricio Lopez (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

LB – Khalil Cooper (SR, Poston Butte)

LB – Ethan Haftings (SR, San Tan Foothills)

DB – Jett Hale (JR, Casa Grande)

DB – Shane Landis Ku (SR, Poston Butte)

DB – Augustin Chiang (SO, Coolidge)

DB – Anton Avington (SR, Maricopa)

Second Team Special Teams

K – Roberto Esqueda (SR, Maricopa)

P – Bobby Henry (SR, Combs)

RS – Michael Bosquez (SR, Coolidge)

Honorable Mention

QB – Valentine Rodriguez (SR, Coolidge)

OL – Anthony Ramirez-Madrid (SR, Coolidge)

DL – Amir Pinder (JR, Coolidge)

RB – Greg Rodriguez (JR, Coolidge)

WR – Connor Ferguson (SO, Coolidge)

QB – Tre Buck (SR, Combs)

LB – Jace Judd (JR, Combs)

LB – Dominik Richie (JR, Combs)

DL – Mason Brockman (JR, Combs)

DB – Cutter Kuhl (JR, San Tan Foothills)

DL – Jacoby Wilson (SR, San Tan Foothills)

WR – Michael Eriacho (JR, San Tan Foothills)

OL – Jose Olvera (JR, San Tan Foothills)

RB – Mister Chavis (SR, Maricopa)

DB – Ilijah Johnson (SR, Maricopa)

DL – Cody Arbogast (SR, Apache Junction)

K – Jordan Morris (SO, Apache Junction)

WR – Jake Maloy (SR, ALA-Ironwood)

WR – Andrew Fearn (SO, ALA-Ironwood)

LB – Marcus Burgos (SR, ALA-Ironwood)

WR – Jace Atkins (JR, Vista Grande)

DB – Tyrese Constable (SO, Vista Grande)

DB – Isaac Sandoval (SO, Florence)

DB – Kyon Minatee (SR, Florence)

LB – Victor Aguirre (SO, Florence)

QB – Christopher Walter (JR, Florence)

QB – Gavin Lloyd (JR, Poston Butte)

LB – Nick Cocomello (JR, Poston Butte)

OL – David Gueda (JR, Poston Butte)

WR – Mattias Perez (JR, Poston Butte)

DL – Tanzor Gil (SO, Santa Cruz Valley)

FB – Emilio Gobea (SR, Santa Cruz Valley)

DB – Arik Padilla (SR, Santa Cruz Valley)

WR – David Avilez (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

RB – Ricardo Alaniz (SO, Santa Cruz Valley)

LB – Wyatt Ogle (SO, Santa Cruz Valley)

WR – Cole Auza (SR, Casa Grande)

WR – Damion Allen (SR, Casa Grande)

OL – Gerald Keeton (Casa Grande)

RB – RJ Keeton (SO, Casa Grande)

DL – Brady Archer (SR, Casa Grande)

OL – Nick Anaya (Casa Grande)

DL – Dominic Gallegos (Casa Grande)

QB – Matthew Cruz (SO, Superior)

DB – Adam Navarrette (JR, Superior)

0
0
1
0
2

Newsletters