PinalCentral logo

2020 PinalCentral All-County Football Team

Player of the Year: Hunter Ogle (SR, Santa Cruz Valley)

Runner-up: Angel Flores (JR, Casa Grande)

Coach of the Year: Rishard Davis, Santa Cruz Valley

First Team Offense

QB — Angel Flores (JR, Casa Grande)

RB — Hunter Ogle (SR, Santa Cruz Valley)

RB — Zion Burns (SR, Poston Butte)

WR — Cameron Garcia (SR, Apache Junction)

WR — Demetrius Garrett (JR, Casa Grande)

TE — Connor Lopez (SO, Poston Butte)

FLEX — Joey Jensen (SR, Combs)

OL — Hunter Taylor (SR, Maricopa)

OL — Tanzor Gil (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

OL — Miles Hammond (SR, Poston Butte)

OL — Gerald Keeton (SR, Casa Grande)

OL — Brodee Tucker (JR, Combs)

First Team Defense

DL — Robert Maldonado (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

DL — Kalob Holzinger (SR, Poston Butte)

DL — Taniela Taunima (SR, Combs)

LB — Jake Thomas (SR, Casa Grande)

LB — Brody Bullard (SR, Apache Junction)

LB — Malachi Rodriguez (SR, Coolidge)

LB — Riley Nolan (JR, Poston Butte)

DB — Amari Gilmore (JR, Poston Butte)

DB — Justin Romo (SR, Casa Grande)

DB — Wyatt Ogle (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

DB — Patrick Garcia (SR, Maricopa)

FLEX — Jake Sylvestre (JR, Casa Grande)

First Team Special Teams

K — Ty O’Rourke (SO, Florence)

P — Tad Lynch (JR, Coolidge)

RS — Augustin Chiang (JR, Coolidge)

Second Team Offense

QB — Gavin Lloyd (SR, Poston Butte)

RB —RJ Keeton (JR, Casa Grande)

RB — Mister Chavis (SR, Maricopa)

WR — Tyrese Constable (SR, Vista Grande)

WR — Izaiah Stewart (SR, Sequoia Pathway)

TE — Dylan Hukill (SR, Santa Cruz Valley)

OL — Froylan Gonzalez (SR, Coolidge)

OL — Elijah Tellez (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

OL — Nick Anaya (JR, Casa Grande)

OL — Roman Yashchuk (SR, Apache Junction)

OL — Cade Alisa (SO, Poston Butte)

FLEX — Connor Ferguson (JR, Coolidge)

Second Team Defense

DL — Bobby Gaitan (SO, Poston Butte)

DL — Nathan Munoz (SR, Apache Junction)

DL — Amir Pinder (SR, Coolidge)

LB — Mauricio Lopez (SR, Santa Cruz Valley)

LB — Nick Cocomello (SR, Poston Butte)

LB — Jace Judd (SR, Combs)

LB — Tyshaun Mooney (JR, Maricopa)

DB — Andrew Dalmacio (JR, Poston Butte)

DB — Steve Calvin (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

DB — Andon Eager (SO, Casa Grande)

DB — Greg Rodriguez (SR, Coolidge)

FLEX — Adam Navarrette (SR, Superior)

Second Team Special Teams

K — Josh Villa (SO, Casa Grande)

P — Hunter Norris (SR, Combs)

RS — Tommy Carberry (JR, Florence)

Honorable Mention

DL — Grant Johnson (SO, Casa Grande)

WR — Anthony Flores (JR, Casa Grande)

WR — Jett Hale (SR, Casa Grande)

DB — Kevin White (JR, Casa Grande)

DB — Dee Azcueta (JR, Casa Grande)

DL — Luke Luna (SO, Casa Grande)

OL — Juan Castillo-Lopez (SR, Santa Cruz Valley)

DL — Diego Castillo-Lopez (SR, Santa Cruz Valley)

FLEX — Ricardo Alaniz (JR, Santa Cruz Valley)

TE — Orlando Davis Jr. (SR, Santa Cruz Valley)

RB — David Avilez (SR, Santa Cruz Valley)

OL — Jaden Jackson (SO, Maricopa)

TE — Merhauti Xepera (JR, Maricopa)

LB — Trey Blunt (SR, Maricopa)

LB — Racellus Johnson (SR, Maricopa)

DB — Dominic Hall (SR, Maricopa)

WR — Jace Atkins (SR, Vista Grande)

LB — Christopher Hernandez (SR, Vista Grande)

DB — Louis Tellez (SR, Vista Grande)

DL — Chris Fowler (SR, Poston Butte)

K — Juan Castaneda (JR, Poston Butte)

RS — Mattias Perez (SR, Poston Butte)

LB — Jaydin Lucero (JR, Poston Butte)

DL — Mason Brockman (SR, Combs)

LB — Dominic Richie (SR, Combs)

DB — Hunter Clare (SO, Combs)

QB — Gavin Limongello (SO, Apache Junction)

OL — JC Taylor (JR, Apache Junction)

RB — Isaiah Savoie (FR, Apache Junction)

DB — Aydin Franko (SR, Apache Junction)

OL — Joseph Cardenas (SR, Coolidge)

OL — Denzel Glass (JR, Coolidge)

DL — Charles Jeffries (JR, Coolidge)

LB — Robert Feierstein (JR, Coolidge)

QB — Christopher Walter (SR, Florence)

OL — Jacob Sarraillon (SR, Florence)

WR — Isaac Sandoval (JR, Florence)

RB — Davante Neal (SR, Florence)

RB — Josh McEvoy — (JR, Florence)

RB — Gaven Leach (SO, San Tan Foothills)

DB — Cutter Kuhl (SR, San Tan Foothills)

DL — Carlos Soto (SR, San Tan Foothills)

LB — Dylan Spann (SR, San Tan Foothills)

LB — Seth Walsh (SR, San Tan Foothills)

LS — Jose Olvera (SR, San Tan Foothills)

OL — Jeremy Buenrostro (SR, ALA-Ironwood)

LB — Shai Wright (JR, ALA-Ironwood)

DB — Christian Hardenburg (JR, ALA-Ironwood)

QB — Alex Montano (SR, Sequoia Pathway)

TE — Yufiel Jones (SR, Sequoia Pathway)

OL — Nick Smith (SR, Sequoia Pathway)

DL — Norien Banks (FR, Sequoia Pathway)

QB — Matthew Cruz (JR, Superior)

LB — Matthew Diaz-Gonzalez (SR, Superior)

DL — Marc Mendoza (SR, Superior)

WR — Nathan Duarte (SR, Superior)

OL — Zachery Duarte (SO, Superior)

0
0
0
0
0

Brian Wright is the sports editor at PinalCentral. He can be reached at bwright@pinalcentral.com.