cac logo_2_3_61976_2,3_57140

SIGNAL PEAK — Central Arizona College has announced its summer 2020 graduating class.

The list below is organized alphabetically by campus:

Aravaipa Campus

Franky Lynn Hill, Certificate — Accounting

Shannon A. Sirles, Associate of Arts

Maricopa Campus

Holly Elyse Antone, Associate of Arts

Mary Ann Barkes, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Liliana Beltran, Associate of Arts, Administration of Justice Studies

Ryan Alan Dobbs, Associate of Arts, Administration of Justice Studies

Jobehn Graymountain, Certificate, Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)

Rebekka L. Harris, Associate of Arts

Kari Hunter, Associate of Science

Jacob C. Long, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Programming

Joseph Malan, Associate of Science

Maylene Marchan, Associate of Applied Science, Pharmacy Technician

Kyle Anthony Norby, Associate of Arts

Kenya Payne Rivers, Associate of Applied Science, Administration of Justice

Jonathon Shane Pollack, Certificate, Business

Roxanne Rangel, Associate of Science

Tara Vance, Certificate, Coding and Reimbursement

Krista Zimmermann, Associate of Applied Science, Web Development

Superstition Mountain Campus

Leonardo Garcia Almeida, Associate of Business

Shelly Renee Benyshek, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Alysa Hinton, Certificate — Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)

Daylan Jackson, Associate of Arts

Jolene Janoe, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Misty A. Martin, Certificate, Business

Karissa Kay Patefield, Certificate, Accounting

Claudia Veronica Ramirez, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Isagani P. Rivarez, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Victoria Koryn Runyon, Certificate, Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)

Ruby T. Salaz, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Justenne Grayce Stevenson, Associate of Arts

Patricia Vasquez, Certificate — Coding and Reimbursement & Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Dawn Michelle Witkin, Associate of Arts

Amber Lee Wood, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Signal Peak Campus

Taylor Allen, Associate of Arts

Garrick Billy, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Equipment Operator

Courtney Marie Christine Bohrer, Associate of Arts

Renee J. Bowers, Certificate, Accounting

Sicely Faye Bradshaw, Certificate, Community Health Worker

Holly Byrd, Associate of Arts

Juan Carlos Canahuate, Associate of Arts

Julieta G. Larios Chavez, Certificate, Community Health Worker

David C. Clark, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Rosamaria Carter, Certificate — Community Health Worker

Bradley Collins, Associate of Arts

Shannon Coppack, Associate of General Studies

Liberti Corraliza, Certificate — Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)

Kailee Courtney , Associate of Arts

Alexus Dominguez, Associate of Business

Jazmyn Nicole Dong, Certificate — Communication Studies

Tracie Morgan Fox, Associate of Applied Science, Dietetic Technician

Macy Noelle Goehring, Associate of Science

Jenna Gonzales, Certificate — Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)

Edgar Gonzalez, — Arizona General Education Curriculum (Science)

Chloe Gordon, Associate of Arts

Michelle T. Henson, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Cristina Maria Hernandez, Associate of Arts

Connie Elisabeth Johnson, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Cristina Nicole Juracich, Associate of Science

Tekka Mary Kalani, Certificate, Early Childhood Education

Chelsea Michelle Kemp, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Lindsey Alexandra Redmond Lansford, Associate of Arts

Nubia Karina Lara, Associate of Applied Science — Health Information Technology

Jessica Leighton, Associate of Science

Luis Esteban Lizardi Torres, Associate of Arts, Administration of Justice Studies

Claudina Garcia Luna, Associate of Arts

Claudia Devine Magdaleno, Associate of Arts, Administration of Justice Studies

Jennifer Ann Martinez, Certificate, Coding and Reimbursement

Miranda Isabella Martinez, Associate or Arts

Felicia R. Mata, Certificate, Community Health Worker

Anton-Jude Mesa, Associate of Arts

Hussein Miller, Associate of General Studies

Clarissa C-C Molina, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education

Lori Monongye-Russell, Certificate, Community Health Worker

Kimberlee Marie Morris, Associate of General Studies

Elka Montaño, Certificate, Early Childhood Education

Tera Faye Nelson, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Kaitlyn Noris, Certificate — Community Health Worker

Olumurewa Deborah Olalere, Associate of Arts

Aron Orar, Associate of Arts

Brandon Kyle Perea, Associate of Applied Science, Recording Engineering

Makayla Sharrie Pippin, Associate of Arts

Marie Porcoro, Associate of Arts

Kimberly Renee Porter, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Infant/Toddler

David Pulido, Associate of Arts

Edith Mariette Ramos, Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)

Guadalupe Rascon-Trujillo, Certificate, Childhood Education

Natalia Victoria Ritchie, Associate of Arts

Ivette Romero, Certificate, Early Childhood Education

Elizabeth Salas, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education

Isaiah Scoville, Associate of Arts

Caitlin Danielle Secrist, Associate of Science

Yesenia Sepulveda, Certificate, Early Childhood Education

Mandie Shaw, Certificate, Community Health Worker

Tracy Dawn Stalter, Associate of Arts

Sierra Taylor, Certificate, Pharmacy Technician

Shyanne Kay Thompson, Associate of Arts

Heather Tinnon, Certificate, Community Health Worker

Josy H. Torrealva, Certificate, Community Health Worker

Stephanie Urbina, Associate of Arts, Elementary Education

Marissa Valencia, Associate of Arts

Karla Valeriano Caldera, Certificate, Early Childhood Education

Destiny De Oshay Vaughn, Certificate, Pharmacy Technician

Adrienne D. Vidal, Associate of Arts

Raymond Louis Weber, Associate of Arts

Savannah Joleigh Willis, Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)

Cynthia Diane Winningham, Associate of Arts

San Tan Campus

Brenda June Bane, Certificate, Certified Dietary Manager, Certified Food Protection Professional

Tacheena Coicou, Certificate, Pharmacy Technician

David Keovoravongsa, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Programming

Byron Kouris, Associate of Business

Andrew Maestas, Certificate, Certified Dietary Manager, Certified Food Protection Professional

Kevin E. McLaughlin, Associate of Science

Christopher O’Connor, Associate of Arts

Camila A. Olea, Associate of Arts

Orin N. Romney , Associate of Arts

Brenda Sue Valdez, Associate of Arts

0
0
0
0
0

Newsletters