cac logo_2_3_61976_2,3_57140

SIGNAL PEAK — Central Arizona College has announced the following students graduated in December. The listing is organized alphabetically by campus and includes the certificate and/or degree the student received.

Aravaipa Campus

Cheryl Chavez, Associate of Arts Elementary Education; Demetria Carter, Associate of Arts.

Maricopa Campus

Riley Brannon, Associate of Arts; Vanessa Lynn Brant, Associate of Arts; Adrianna N. Chambers, Associate of Arts; Amber Lynn Dearstyne, Associate of Arts; Nora Foutz, Accounting Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Business; Edgar Alejandro Gonzalez, Associate of Science; Guadalupe Gloria, Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education; Heather Lynn Huish, Early Childhood Education Certificate; Seattle Alyssa Luetkahans, Associate of Arts; Avery Luna, Associate of Science; Adrian Moncada, Associate of Applied Science Business; Andrew Moncada, Associate of General Studies; Alana K. Moniz, Accounting Certificate; Kaitlyn Mundell, Associate of Arts; Angela Murillo, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Mendy Nguyen, Associate of Arts; Yadhira Celeste Osuna, Associate of Arts; Edward Alexander Ramos, Associate of Arts; Kimberly Reteguin, Associate of Applied Science Administration of Justice; Tanya Leigh Rosati, Early Childhood Education Certificate; Kellie Nichole Trujillo, Associate of Arts; Sofia Yareli Valdez, Associate of Arts and Christian A. Ybarra, Associate of Business and Associate of Applied Science Business.

Superstition Mountain Campus

Amber Selena Alonzo, Associate of Arts; Mark Anthony Anderson, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicin; Anique Moñette Anzures, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Michael Arrowsmith, Associate of Arts; Brenda Solis Avila, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Jason McKay Bagley, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine; Ryan J. Belzner, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Kate Bunker, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Adrian Jude Cardenas, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; McKenna Carpenter, Associate of Arts; Heather Connolly, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Alicia G. Contreras, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Vanessa Salamanca Delgadillo, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Erica Jean Dennis, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Katelyn Diaz, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Brooke Ashley Driver, Associate of Arts; Vanessa Fernandez, Associate of Applied Science Massage Therapy; Ian R. Folsom, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Gabriel Groll, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Ashley Gyenizse , Associate of Arts; Megan Hedgpeth, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Sumaiah S. Kharouta, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine; Susanne Kronemeyer, Associate of General Studies; Patrick T. Lorden, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Victor McGrew, Massage Therapy Certificate; Santana Jo Morales, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Harita Patel, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Elaine Ramirez, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Brenda Lisseth Raygoza, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Erik K. Salas, Massage Therapy Certificate; Ryan Dean Silas, Massage Therapy Certificate; Amber Stecher, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Nichole Taylor, Associate of General Studies; Brayan Uriel Vargas Mendoza, Associate of Applied Science Cyber Operations; Leah Watson, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology; Justin Worden, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine and Ashlynn York, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology.

Signal Peak Campus

Jaedyn Rose Abraham, Associate of Arts Elementary Education; Alexis Marie Anderson, Early Childhood Education Certificate; Kaitlyn Anderson, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Melissa Aragon, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Brittany Austin, Associate of Arts; Jack Baer, Arizona General Education Curriculum Science; Otoniel Badjana, Associate of Arts; Regalado “Salting” Troy Banda II, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Nicole Theodora Banks-Taylor, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Moises Barraza Zavala, Associate of Science; Eric Joel Baylon, Associate of Science; Karina Amanda Beard, Associate of Arts; Aimee R. Beauregard, Associate of Arts; Seth Beckstead, Associate of Arts; Cassandra Bernard, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Michael Betom, Advanced Industrial Technology Certificate and Industrial Technology Certificate; Chrichelsie Blacksheep, Associate of Arts; Nicole S. Bloom, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Chad Michael Bohlender, Associate of Applied Science Diesel Technology; Jenay Bojorquez, Associate of Arts; Felicity Bond, Associate of Arts; Brianne Bosarge, Associate of Arts; Ileana Bosquez, Associate of Applied Science; Yazmin Rocha Brito, Associate of Applied Science Childhood Education; Marlene Brown, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Consuelo Burciaga-Bandilla, Associate of Arts; Joseph Burk, Advanced Industrial Technology Certificate and Industrial Technology Certificate; Yolanda C. Byers-Goodwin, Diabetes Care and Education Certificate; Jacob Casoose, Advanced Industrial Technology Certificate and Industrial Technology Certificate; Aisha Michelle Chavez, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Blaisius Cordova-Morales, Basic EMT Certificate; Liberti Corraliza, Associate of Arts; Cecilia Cortes, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Jazmyn Cortright, Associate of Arts; Colby Crump, Associate of Applied Science Diesel Technology; Darcy Cuny, Massage Therapy Certificate; Ashley Paige Curiel, Associate of Arts; Juliana M. Devellin, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies; Jerika Mae Dillard, Associate of Applied Science Administration of Justice; Samantha Dominguez, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies; Elysse Escalante , Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Anthony M. Estrada, Associate of Arts; Danielle Joann Farinas, Associate of Arts; Yannick Felix-Leon, Associate of Business; Monica Marie Fiori, Baking and Pastry Certificate; Daniel Roy Foster, Jr., Associate of Science; Alan Fox, Advanced Industrial Technology Certificate and Industrial Technology Certificate; Dakota A. Fraley, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Lauren Kay Fulks, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Guy Gamboa, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Ciara Rae Garcia, Associate of Arts; Jealousy Jade Garcia, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate; Darci Kim Gaulin, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Luz Gonzalez, Associate of Applied Science Accounting; Erving James Griffin, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies; Connie T. Grijalva, Associate of General Studies; Forough Hashempoor, Associate of Applied Science Medical Laboratory Technician; Zabrina Haskins, Early Childhood Education Certificate; Veronica Hendricks, Early Childhood Education Certificate;

Miriam Higgins, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Michael Holmes, Heavy Equipment Operator Level I Certificate; Carl Huffman, Automated Industrial Technology certificats; Rumdoul In, Massage Therapy Certificate; Breñae Jefferson, Associate of Applied Science Heavy Equipment Operator; Chelsey Jennings, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate; Lauren Jensen, Agriculture Business Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Agriculture General; Johann Christiansen William Jeremiah, Associate of Arts; Tammy Lee Johns, Associate of Arts; Kelyse Astrid Keller, Associate of Science; Shannon Kenney, Early Childhood Education Certificate; Chelsee Kolterman, Associate of Arts Early Childhood Education; Samantha Kuffner, Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant; Cody La Bakis, Associate of Applied Science Cyber Operations; Bailee Lara, Associate of Arts; Jacqueline Lara-Rodriguez, Associate of Applied Science Business; Michaela Laughlin, Associate of Science; Sonia Arely Levario, Associate of Arts; Ariana Riane Lopez, Associate of Arts; Luis Carlos Lopez, Associate of Applied Science Automated Industrial Technology; Tracy T. Luck, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Amanda Rascon Macias, Early Childhood Education Certificate; Sara Markham, Associate of Arts; Eva Marquez, Associate of Arts; Lisa Marie Marquez, Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education; Bryan Douglas McCurdy, Certified Dietary Manager, Certified Food Protection Professional Certificate; Gloria Mejia, Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education; Nissa Lynn Miguel, Coding and Reimbursement Certificate; Annelise Mirabal, Associate of Applied Science Digital Media Arts; Carolyn J. Murphy, Community Nutrition Worker Certificate; Ashley Nelson, Early Childhood Education Certificate; Payton Nguyen, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate; Cassie Ann O’Coyne, Advanced Industrial Technology Certificate and Industrial Technology Certificate; Marley Amber Ogle, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Ariana Luna Olivas, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician; Carissa Monique Olveda, Associate of Arts Elementary Education; Victoria Ornelas, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Irena Renee Ortega, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate; Talia Adela Ortiz, Associate of Arts; Russell Owens, Associate of Applied Science Culinary Arts; Marian Denisse Pacheco, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Ana Beatris Pagani, Nutrition and Health Promotion Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician; Annetta Marie Paptsikis, Associate of Arts and Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Vanessa Pean, Nutrition and Health Promotion Certificate; Adam Pedigo, Associate of Applied Science Medical Laboratory Technician; Carolina M. Peterson, Associate of Arts; Debra Peterson, Associate of Busines; Skyler Pike, Associate of Applied Science Welding Technology; Jessenia Poblete, Associate of Arts; Norma Jean Poleé-Muhammad, Associate of Arts; Fredrick Preston, Jr., Associate of Applied Science Heavy Equipment Operator; Kanesha Chelsea Quanimptewa, Community Health Worker Certificate; Maribel Juliana Lizarraga Ramirez, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Orlando Ramirez, Associate of Applied Science Automated Industrial Technology; Raiden Ramirez, Heavy Equipment Operator Level I Certificate; Kimberly M. Ramey, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate; Timothy Randall, SUNDT Construction Operator’s Apprenticeship Certificate; Cassandra Jeanne Rasillo, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Delaine Eleanor Reeves, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies; Katressa Suzanne Regione, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Alex M. Renteria, Associate of Science; Julissa Reyes, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Ashlie Richards, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Gary Richards, SUNDT Construction Operator’s Apprenticeship Certificate; Melissa Rivera, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Abigail Constance Grant Robles, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Karla Robles de Romero, Early Childhood Education Certificate; Antonio Rocha, SUNDT Construction Operator’s Apprenticeship Certificate; Jason Michael Rodriguez, Jr., Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Daniel Roman, Associate of Applied Science Administration of Justice; Francisco Ruelas, Jr., Associate of Business; Betty J. Rushing , Early Childhood Education Certificate; Christopher Allen Ruth, Associate of Applied Science Diesel Technology; Judith Sainz, Associate of Arts;

Jaqueline Salamanca, Associate of Arts; Gustavo Salas-Lopez, Associate of Business; Raelene A. Schlig, Associate of Applied Science Nursing; Kenneth Schneider, Automated Industrial Technology certificates; Kimberly Louise Shellner, Associate of Applied Science Business; Alexis Slaughter , Associate of Arts; Emory Smith, Basic EMT Certificate; Kevin J. Smith, Certified Dietary Manager, Certified Food Protection Professional Certificate; Kayla Marie Speicher, Associate of Arts; Wendy M. Stanfel, Advanced Industrial Technology Certificate and Industrial Technology Certificate; Amber D. Stevens, Associate of Applied Science Equine Management and Training; Mitchell Sutterby, Associate of Applied Science Recording Engineering; Karla Jackeline Tagliabue, Communication Studies Certificate; Diego Nino Talamantez, Associate of Applied Science Fire Science Technology; Precious A. Tapia, Associate of Arts; Gilbert Michael-David Tarango, Associate of Applied Science Digital Media Arts; Mikala N. Thompson, Associate of Applied Science Diesel Technology; Pamela Adina Thorpe, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician;

Ricardo Trejo, Associate of Arts; Caitlyn Turner, Associate of Arts; Konesha L. Tyler, Associate of Arts; Teri L. Valdez, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate; Karla Valeriano Caldera, Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education; Daniel Verdugo, SUNDT Construction Operator’s Apprenticeship Certificate; Benedict Victor, Jr., Advanced Industrial Technology Certificate and Industrial Technology Certificate; Steven Gage Vindiola, Pipe Welding Certificate; Jaycee Rae Watson-Sanchez, Associate of Arts; Andrew H. Weertman, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine; Joshua B. West, Associate of Arts; Deondre Williams, Fundamentals of Structural Welding Certificate; Frankie Lee Willis, Early Childhood Education Certificate; Raya Jean Woods, Associate of Arts; Lydia Yates, Associate of Applied Science Digital Media Arts; Erica Leigh Ybarra, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Trinity Anne York, Associate of Applied Science Hotel and Restaurant Management; Jasun Zakro, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician; Joshua Vincent Zapata, Advanced Industrial Technology Certificate and Industrial Technology Certificate; Lijuan Zhang, Associate of Arts.

San Tan Campus

Gianna Rose Accurso, Associate of Arts Elementary Education; Dynorha Alvarez, Associate of Science; Anithsia Merari Bravo, Associate of Arts; Izzy N. Bravo, Associate of Business; TyAnna Brown, Associate of Business; Arien Lee Clemons-Hubbard, Associate of Arts Early Childhood Education; Prescylla Contreras Parra, Associate of Arts; Megan Dodge, Associate of Arts; Paula Ramirez Garin, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Jenny J. Galvan Guerrero, Associate of Arts; Ashlee Ann Glahn, Associate of General Studies and Associate of Arts; Maleia Hatfield, Associate of Arts; Andrea Jewett, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts ; Alexa Klein, Arizona General Education Curriculum Arts; Arianna Lopez, Associate of Arts Early Childhood Education; Courtney Zoe Mallatt, Associate of Business; Hannah Alexandra Mallatt, Associate of Business; Justin McCaughey, Associate of Applied Science Heavy Equipment Operator; Talisa Rae Muñoz, Associate of Arts; Shelby Renee Pauli, Associate of Arts Elementary Education; Adrianna Peralta, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies; Samantha Petro, Associate of Business; Rebecca K. Pimental, Pharmacy Technician Certificate; Edgar Ramirez Arcos, Associate of Arts; Crystal Denise Rosales, Associate of Business; Roy William Shepherd III, Associate of General Studies.

0
0
0
0
0